(Add SPURS Test benchmark data (FX-8350)) |
(Add SPURS Test benchmark data (R7 5800X, Win10 21H2)) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Lord of the Rings: Conquest | | The Lord of the Rings: Conquest | ||
| | | 12 Jan 2020 | ||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | R7 2700X | | style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | R7 2700X | ||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | R9 280X | | style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | R9 280X | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
!|Large | !|Large | ||
!|Total | !|Total | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="16"; style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | RPCS3 v0.0.19-13137 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-13137 | | 19-13137 | ||
Line 110: | Line 113: | ||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 18664 | | style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 18664 | ||
| 142587 | | 142587 | ||
|- | |||
| 19-13137 | |||
| i7-6700HQ 3.1 | |||
| 2x8 2133 | |||
| Windows 10 21H2 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 8158 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 4958 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 7007 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 7912 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 5056 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 1361 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 5161 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 14523 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2765 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 1693 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2891 | |||
| 61493 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-13137 | | 19-13137 | ||
Line 127: | Line 147: | ||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 4260 | | style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 4260 | ||
| 53256 | | 53256 | ||
|- | |||
| 19-13137 | |||
| Steam Deck | |||
| 4x4 5500 | |||
| SteamOS 3.1 (5.13) | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 5570 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2453 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 5198 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 6288 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 5084 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 1406 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 4057 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 7617 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2362 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 1553 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 4833 | |||
| 46430 | |||
|- | |||
| 19-13137 | |||
| R9 5900HX 4.3 | |||
| 2x8 3200 | |||
| Manjaro 21.2 (5.17) | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 3984 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 1692 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 4705 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 6142 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2165 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 568 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 3866 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 8120 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2326 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 1031 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 3661 | |||
| 38264 | |||
|- | |||
| 19-13137 | |||
| R7 5800X 4.6 | |||
| 2x8 3600 | |||
| Windows 10 21H2 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 4033 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 1696 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 4343 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 5722 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 1924 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 508 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 3659 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 9678 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 3006 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 969 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 1954 | |||
| 37494 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-13137 | | 19-13137 | ||
Line 144: | Line 215: | ||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 3227 | | style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 3227 | ||
| 35097 | | 35097 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="16"; style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | RPCS3 v0.0.22-13573 | |||
|- | |||
| 22-13573 | |||
| Steam Deck | |||
| 4x4 5500 | |||
| SteamOS 3.1 (5.13) | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 3600 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2205 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 5173 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 6220 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 5058 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 1416 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 4637 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2924 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2408 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 1518 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 4681 | |||
| 39849 | |||
|- | |||
| 22-13573 | |||
| R9 5900HX 4.3 | |||
| 2x8 3200 | |||
| Manjaro 21.2 (5.17) | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2405 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 1548 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 4770 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 6232 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2070 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 518 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 4302 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2576 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2470 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 1011 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 3634 | |||
| 31537 | |||
|- | |||
| 22-13573 | |||
| R7 5800X 4.6 | |||
| 2x8 3600 | |||
| Windows 10 21H2 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2592 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 1651 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 4539 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 5840 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2200 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 538 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 3847 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2410 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2501 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 970 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2418 | |||
| 29514 | |||
|- | |||
| 22-13573 | |||
| R7 5800X 4.6 | |||
| 2x8 3600 | |||
| Manjaro 21.2 (5.17) | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2234 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 1382 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 4267 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | 5729 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 1831 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 457 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 4154 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2337 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 2289 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 954 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | 3180 | |||
| 28818 | |||
|} | |||
<hr/> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+'''List of games played and finished in RPCS3 (kd-11)''' | |||
!|Game | |||
!|Date | |||
!|CPU | |||
!|GPU | |||
!|OS | |||
|- | |||
| God of War | |||
| 9 Dec 2017 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | R7 1700 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | R9 270X | |||
| Windows 10 | |||
|- | |||
| God of War II | |||
| ?? Dec 2017 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | R7 1700 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | R9 270X | |||
| Windows 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Souls II | |||
| 17 Apr 2018 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | R7 1700 | |||
| style="background: #76B900; color: white; " | GTX 1050 Ti | |||
| Windows 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Souls | |||
| 23 Dec 2019 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | R7 1700 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | RX 470 | |||
| Windows 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Souls II | |||
| 11 Jan 2020 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | R7 1700 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | RX 470 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| God of War: Chains of Olympus | |||
| 11 Jul 2020 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | R7 1700 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | RX 470 | |||
| Windows 10 | |||
|- | |||
| God of War: Ghost of Sparta | |||
| 12 Jul 2020 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | R7 1700 | |||
| style="background: #DD0031; color: white; " | RX 470 | |||
| Windows 10 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:10, 12 July 2022
Game | Date | CPU | GPU | OS |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hatsune Miku: Project DIVA F | 26 Mar 2017 | i7-6700HQ | GTX 960M | Windows 7 |
Hatsune Miku: Project DIVA F 2nd | 29 Jul 2017 | i7-6700HQ | GTX 960M | Windows 7 |
Persona 5 | 18 Aug 2017 | i7-6700HQ | GTX 960M | Windows 7 |
The Lord of the Rings: Conquest | 12 Jan 2020 | R7 2700X | R9 280X | Manjaro Linux |
Yakuza: Dead Souls | 27 Aug 2021 | R7 2700X | RX 6800 XT | Manjaro Linux |
Drakengard 3 | 04 Sep 2021 | R7 2700X | RX 6800 XT | Manjaro Linux |
Rain | 13 Sep 2021 | R7 2700X | RX 6800 XT | Manjaro Linux |
Asura's Wrath | 20 Sep 2021 | R7 2700X | RX 6800 XT | Manjaro Linux |
Catherine | 21 Sep 2021 | R7 2700X | RX 6800 XT | Manjaro Linux |
LittleBigPlanet Karting | 24 Sep 2021 | R7 2700X | RX 6800 XT | Manjaro Linux |
Red Dead Redemption | 16 Nov 2021 | R7 5800X | RX 6800 XT | Manjaro Linux |
RPCS3 | CPU | RAM | OS | Aval | Pong | War1 | War2 | Int | Float | Spin | LLUC | LLC | PUT | Large | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RPCS3 v0.0.19-13137 | |||||||||||||||
19-13137 | FX-8350 5.0 | 2x4 1600 | Manjaro 21.2 (5.15) | 9316 | 6119 | 10686 | 17542 | 4361 | 1119 | 10570 | 48340 | 11710 | 4156 | 18664 | 142587 |
19-13137 | i7-6700HQ 3.1 | 2x8 2133 | Windows 10 21H2 | 8158 | 4958 | 7007 | 7912 | 5056 | 1361 | 5161 | 14523 | 2765 | 1693 | 2891 | 61493 |
19-13137 | i7-6700HQ 3.1 | 2x8 2133 | Manjaro 21.2 (5.15) | 6748 | 3110 | 5521 | 6402 | 5066 | 1352 | 4772 | 12230 | 2106 | 1689 | 4260 | 53256 |
19-13137 | Steam Deck | 4x4 5500 | SteamOS 3.1 (5.13) | 5570 | 2453 | 5198 | 6288 | 5084 | 1406 | 4057 | 7617 | 2362 | 1553 | 4833 | 46430 |
19-13137 | R9 5900HX 4.3 | 2x8 3200 | Manjaro 21.2 (5.17) | 3984 | 1692 | 4705 | 6142 | 2165 | 568 | 3866 | 8120 | 2326 | 1031 | 3661 | 38264 |
19-13137 | R7 5800X 4.6 | 2x8 3600 | Windows 10 21H2 | 4033 | 1696 | 4343 | 5722 | 1924 | 508 | 3659 | 9678 | 3006 | 969 | 1954 | 37494 |
19-13137 | R7 5800X 4.6 | 2x8 3600 | Manjaro 21.2 (5.15) | 3445 | 1485 | 4286 | 5741 | 1894 | 486 | 3767 | 7630 | 2165 | 968 | 3227 | 35097 |
RPCS3 v0.0.22-13573 | |||||||||||||||
22-13573 | Steam Deck | 4x4 5500 | SteamOS 3.1 (5.13) | 3600 | 2205 | 5173 | 6220 | 5058 | 1416 | 4637 | 2924 | 2408 | 1518 | 4681 | 39849 |
22-13573 | R9 5900HX 4.3 | 2x8 3200 | Manjaro 21.2 (5.17) | 2405 | 1548 | 4770 | 6232 | 2070 | 518 | 4302 | 2576 | 2470 | 1011 | 3634 | 31537 |
22-13573 | R7 5800X 4.6 | 2x8 3600 | Windows 10 21H2 | 2592 | 1651 | 4539 | 5840 | 2200 | 538 | 3847 | 2410 | 2501 | 970 | 2418 | 29514 |
22-13573 | R7 5800X 4.6 | 2x8 3600 | Manjaro 21.2 (5.17) | 2234 | 1382 | 4267 | 5729 | 1831 | 457 | 4154 | 2337 | 2289 | 954 | 3180 | 28818 |
Game | Date | CPU | GPU | OS |
---|---|---|---|---|
God of War | 9 Dec 2017 | R7 1700 | R9 270X | Windows 10 |
God of War II | ?? Dec 2017 | R7 1700 | R9 270X | Windows 10 |
Dark Souls II | 17 Apr 2018 | R7 1700 | GTX 1050 Ti | Windows 10 |
Dark Souls | 23 Dec 2019 | R7 1700 | RX 470 | Windows 10 |
Dark Souls II | 11 Jan 2020 | R7 1700 | RX 470 | |
God of War: Chains of Olympus | 11 Jul 2020 | R7 1700 | RX 470 | Windows 10 |
God of War: Ghost of Sparta | 12 Jul 2020 | R7 1700 | RX 470 | Windows 10 |